Species Details : Lithophragma glabrum Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray

You selected Lithophragma glabrum var. ramulosum (Suksd.) B. Boivin. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lithophragma glabrum Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lithophragma glabrum  Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray
Synonyms:
Lithophragma bulbifera Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithophragma bulbifera Rydb.
Lithophragma glabrum subsp. bulbifera (Rydb.) E. Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithophragma glabrum subsp. bulbifera (Rydb.) E. Murray
Lithophragma glabrum var. bulbiferum (Rydb.) Jeps. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithophragma glabrum var. bulbiferum (Rydb.) Jeps.
Lithophragma glabrum var. ramulosa (Suksd.) Goodrich (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithophragma glabrum var. ramulosa (Suksd.) Goodrich
Lithophragma glabrum var. ramulosum (Suksd.) B. Boivin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithophragma glabrum var. ramulosum (Suksd.) B. Boivin
Tellima bulbifera (Rydb.) A. Nelson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tellima bulbifera (Rydb.) A. Nelson
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bulbous woodland-star - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Saxifragaceae World Plants
Genus Lithophragma World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Colorado, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, Oregon, South Dakota, Utah, Washington State, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Saskatchewan)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56