Infraspecific Taxon Details : Artemisia campestris subsp. pacifica (Nutt.) H.M.Hall & Clem.

Accepted scientific name:
Artemisia campestris subsp. pacifica (Nutt.) H.M.Hall & Clem. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Artemisia campestris var. douglasiana (Bess.) Boivin (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia campestris var. douglasiana (Bess.) Boivin
Artemisia campestris var. pacifica (Nutt.) M.Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia campestris var. pacifica (Nutt.) M.Peck
Artemisia campestris var. petiolata S.L.Welsh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia campestris var. petiolata S.L.Welsh
Artemisia campestris var. scouleriana (Besser ex Hook.) Cronquist (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia campestris var. scouleriana (Besser ex Hook.) Cronquist
Artemisia campestris var. strutzae S.L.Welsh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia campestris var. strutzae S.L.Welsh
Artemisia camporum Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia camporum Rydb.
Artemisia desertorum var. douglasiana Bess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia desertorum var. douglasiana Bess.
Artemisia desertorum var. scouleriana Bess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia desertorum var. scouleriana Bess.
Artemisia pacifica Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia pacifica Nutt.
Artemisia scouleriana Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia scouleriana Rydb.
Oligosporus campestris subsp. pacificus (Nutt.) W.A.Weber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oligosporus campestris subsp. pacificus (Nutt.) W.A.Weber
Oligosporus pacificus (Nutt.) Poljakov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oligosporus pacificus (Nutt.) Poljakov
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Western sagewort Western sagewort - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Artemisia World Plants
Species Artemisia campestris World Plants
Distribution: Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba, Saskatchewan), Alaska, USA (Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Texas, Utah, Washington, Wyoming)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45