Infraspecific Taxon Details : Rhodanthemum gayanum subsp. antiatlanticum (Emb. & Maire) Vogt & Greuter

You selected Rhodanthemum gayanum subsp. antiatlanticum (Emb. & Maire) M. Ibn Tattou. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rhodanthemum gayanum subsp. antiatlanticum (Emb. & Maire) Vogt & Greuter (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhodanthemum gayanum subsp. antiatlanticum (Emb. & Maire) Vogt & Greuter
Synonyms:
Leucanthemum gayanum subsp. antiatlanticum (Emb. & Maire) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucanthemum gayanum subsp. antiatlanticum (Emb. & Maire) Maire
Leucanthemum gayanum var. antiatlanticum Emb. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucanthemum gayanum var. antiatlanticum Emb. & Maire
Rhodanthemum gayanum subsp. antiatlanticum (Emb. & Maire) M. Ibn Tattou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodanthemum gayanum subsp. antiatlanticum (Emb. & Maire) M. Ibn Tattou
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Rhodanthemum World Plants
Species Rhodanthemum gayanum World Plants
Distribution: Morocco
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53