Species Details : Dictamnus albus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Dictamnus albus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dictamnus albus  L.
Synonyms:
Dictamnus albus var. macedonicus Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictamnus albus var. macedonicus Borbás
Dictamnus altaica Fisch. ex Royle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictamnus altaica Fisch. ex Royle
Dictamnus angustifolius G. Don fil. ex Sweet (synonym)
Dictamnus davuricus hort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictamnus davuricus hort.
Dictamnus fraxinella Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictamnus fraxinella Pers.
Dictamnus generalis E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictamnus generalis E. H. L. Krause
Dictamnus gymnostylis Stev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictamnus gymnostylis Stev.
Dictamnus himalayensis Royle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictamnus himalayensis Royle
Dictamnus macedonicus (Borbas) Penzes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictamnus macedonicus (Borbas) Penzes
Dictamnus major Hort. ex Vilmorin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictamnus major Hort. ex Vilmorin
Dictamnus microphyllus Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictamnus microphyllus Schur
Dictamnus obtusiflorus Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictamnus obtusiflorus Koch
Dictamnus odorus Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictamnus odorus Salisb.
Dictamnus sessilis Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictamnus sessilis Wallr.
Dictamnus solitarius Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictamnus solitarius Stokes
Dictamnus suffultus Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictamnus suffultus Wallr.
Dictamnus tadshikorum Vved. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictamnus tadshikorum Vved.
Dictamnus turkestanicus var. bucharicus Wint (synonym)
Fraxinella alba Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fraxinella alba Gaertn.
Fraxinella dictamnus Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fraxinella dictamnus Moench
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Gasplant Gasplant - -
Weißer Diptam Weisser Diptam - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Rutaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Dictamnus World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Poland, Romania, Ukraine, Crimea, E-European Russia, Siberia (W-Siberia), Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Georgia [Caucasus], Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, S-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia), Iran (N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan), Syria (coastal W-Syria), Afghanistan (Takhar), Jammu & Kashmir (Kashmir), Pakistan (Chitral, Swat, Hazara), India (Himachal Pradesh, Garhwal), USA (I) (Michigan (I), New York (I), Vermont (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10