Infraspecific Taxon Details : Larix decidua var. polonica (Racib. ex Wóycicki) Ostenf. & Syrach

Accepted scientific name:
Larix decidua var. polonica (Racib. ex Wóycicki) Ostenf. & Syrach (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Larix decidua var. polonica (Racib. ex Wóycicki) Ostenf. & Syrach
Synonyms:
Larix decidua subsp. polonica (Racib. ex Wóycicki) Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix decidua subsp. polonica (Racib. ex Wóycicki) Domin
Larix polonica Racib. ex Wóycicki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix polonica Racib. ex Wóycicki
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Larix Conifer Database
Species Larix decidua Conifer Database
Distribution: 11 POL; Poland (headwaters of Wista River).
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: IUCN status: VU - (B1+2c)
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 31-Jan-2014
Source database: Conifer Database, Jan 2014   100%
Bibliographic citation: Farjon A., Gardner M. & Thomas P. (2019). Conifer Database (version Jan 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39