Species Details : Uromyces asclepiadis Cooke, 1877

Accepted scientific name:
Uromyces asclepiadis Cooke, 1877 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Uromyces asclepiadis  Cooke, 1877
Synonyms:
Coeomurus asclepiadis (Cooke) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coeomurus asclepiadis (Cooke) Kuntze, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pucciniomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pucciniales Species Fungorum
Family Pucciniaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Uromyces Species Fungorum
Distribution: Indiana; Oregon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Uromyces asclepiadis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48