Species Details : Inquisitor exiguus (Kuroda & Oyama, 1971)

Accepted scientific name:
Inquisitor exiguus (Kuroda & Oyama, 1971) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Pseudoinquisitor exiguus Kuroda & Oyama, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudoinquisitor exiguus Kuroda & Oyama, 1971
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Neogastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Conoidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Pseudomelatomidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Inquisitor WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tucker, John, 02-Dec-2009
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=434054
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57