Species Details : Phlegmariurus filiformis (Sw.) W.H.Wagner

You selected Lycopodium acerosum var. filiforme (Sw.) Spring. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phlegmariurus filiformis (Sw.) W.H.Wagner (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phlegmariurus filiformis  (Sw.) W.H.Wagner
Synonyms:
Huperzia filiformis (Sw.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huperzia filiformis (Sw.) Holub
Huperzia polytrichoides (Kaulf.) Trevis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huperzia polytrichoides (Kaulf.) Trevis.
Huperzia verticillata (L.fil.) Trev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huperzia verticillata (L.fil.) Trev.
Huperzia verticillata var. filiformis (Sw.) Trevis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huperzia verticillata var. filiformis (Sw.) Trevis.
Lycopodium acerosum var. filiforme (Sw.) Spring (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium acerosum var. filiforme (Sw.) Spring
Lycopodium filiforme Sw. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium filiforme Sw.
Lycopodium polytrichoides Kaulf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium polytrichoides Kaulf.
Lycopodium portoricense L.M.Underw. & Lloyd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium portoricense L.M.Underw. & Lloyd
Lycopodium setaceum Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium setaceum Lam.
Lycopodium squarrulosum Desv. (synonym)
Lycopodium tortile H.Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium tortile H.Christ
Lycopodium verticillatum L.fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium verticillatum L.fil.
Lycopodium verticillatum var. filiforme (Sw.) Spring (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium verticillatum var. filiforme (Sw.) Spring
Phlegmariurus verticillatus (L.fil.) A.R.Field & Testo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlegmariurus verticillatus (L.fil.) A.R.Field & Testo
Plananthus setaceus (Lam.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plananthus setaceus (Lam.) P.Beauv.
Plananthus verticillatus (L.fil.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plananthus verticillatus (L.fil.) P.Beauv.
Stachygynandrum verticillatum (L.fil.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachygynandrum verticillatum (L.fil.) P.Beauv.
Urostachys filiformis (Sw.) Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostachys filiformis (Sw.) Herter
Urostachys polytrichoides (Kaulf.) Herter ex Nessel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostachys polytrichoides (Kaulf.) Herter ex Nessel
Urostachys portoricensis (Underw. & Lloyd) Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostachys portoricensis (Underw. & Lloyd) Herter
Urostachys verticillatus (L.fil.) Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostachys verticillatus (L.fil.) Herter
Urostachys verticillatus var. filiformis (Sw.) Herter ex Nessel & Hoehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostachys verticillatus var. filiformis (Sw.) Herter ex Nessel & Hoehne
Urostachys verticillatus var. gracilis Herter ex Nessel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostachys verticillatus var. gracilis Herter ex Nessel
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Lycopodiales World Ferns
Family Lycopodiaceae World Ferns
Genus Phlegmariurus World Ferns
Distribution: Cameroon, Bioko Isl. (Fernando Poo), So Tom, D.R. Congo (Zaire), Rwanda, Kenya, Tanzania, Zambia, Malawi, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa (Limpopo, Mpulamanga, E-Free State, KwaZulu-Natal, E-Cape Prov.), Lesotho, Swaziland, Comoros (Mayotte), Madagascar, Mauritius, Mauritius, La Runion, Costa Rica, Colombia, Guatemala, Nicaragua, Panama, Venezuela, Ecuador, ?Peru, Bolivia (Santa Cruz), Puerto Rico, Jamaica, ?Cuba, Hispaniola, Saba Isl., Guadeloupe, Dominica, Martinique, St. Lucia, Hawaii (Kauai, Oahu, Molokai, Lanai, Maui, Hawaii Isl.), American Samoa (Olosega, Ta'u), Australia (NE-Queensland), Philippines, peninsular Malaysia (Pahang, Selangor), Borneo (Sabah, Sarawak)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45