Species Details : Chroogomphus rutilus (Schaeff.) O.K. Mill.

You selected Chroogomphus helveticus subsp. tatrensis (Pilát) Kuthan & Singer. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chroogomphus rutilus (Schaeff.) O.K. Mill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chroogomphus rutilus  (Schaeff.) O.K. Mill.
Synonyms:
Agaricus gomphus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus gomphus Pers.
Agaricus rufescens J.F. Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus rufescens J.F. Gmel.
Agaricus rutilus Schaeff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus rutilus Schaeff.
Agaricus viscidus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus viscidus L.
Agaricus viscidus atropunctus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus viscidus atropunctus Pers.
Agaricus viscidus communis Alb. & Schwein. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus viscidus communis Alb. & Schwein.
Chroogomphus britannicus A.Z.M. Khan & Hora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chroogomphus britannicus A.Z.M. Khan & Hora
Chroogomphus corallinus O.K. Mill. & Watling (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chroogomphus corallinus O.K. Mill. & Watling
Chroogomphus helveticus subsp. tatrensis (Pilát) Kuthan & Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chroogomphus helveticus subsp. tatrensis (Pilát) Kuthan & Singer
Chroogomphus rutilus var. alabamensis (Singer) Blanco-Dios (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chroogomphus rutilus var. alabamensis (Singer) Blanco-Dios
Chroogomphus rutilus subsp. alabamensis (Singer) Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chroogomphus rutilus subsp. alabamensis (Singer) Singer
Chroogomphus rutilus var. corallinus (O.K. Mill. & Watling) Watling (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chroogomphus rutilus var. corallinus (O.K. Mill. & Watling) Watling
Chroogomphus rutilus var. michoacanensis (Singer & Kuthan) Blanco-Dios (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chroogomphus rutilus var. michoacanensis (Singer & Kuthan) Blanco-Dios
Chroogomphus rutilus subsp. michoacanensis Singer & Kuthan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chroogomphus rutilus subsp. michoacanensis Singer & Kuthan
Chroogomphus rutilus var. tatrensis (Pilát) Bon & Courtec. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chroogomphus rutilus var. tatrensis (Pilát) Bon & Courtec.
Chroogomphus testaceus (Fr.) Příhoda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chroogomphus testaceus (Fr.) Příhoda
Cortinarius rutilus (Schaeff.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius rutilus (Schaeff.) Gray
Cortinarius viscidus (L.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius viscidus (L.) Gray
Gomphidius corallinus (O.K. Mill. & Watling) Kotl. & Pouzar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphidius corallinus (O.K. Mill. & Watling) Kotl. & Pouzar
Gomphidius helveticus var. tatrensis (Pilát) Pilát & Dermek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphidius helveticus var. tatrensis (Pilát) Pilát & Dermek
Gomphidius litigiosus Britzelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphidius litigiosus Britzelm.
Gomphidius rutilus (Schaeff.) S. Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphidius rutilus (Schaeff.) S. Lundell
Gomphidius rutilus subsp. alabamensis Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphidius rutilus subsp. alabamensis Singer
Gomphidius rutilus var. litigiosus (Britzelm.) Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphidius rutilus var. litigiosus (Britzelm.) Singer
Gomphidius rutilus f. testaceus (Fr.) Pilát & Dermek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphidius rutilus f. testaceus (Fr.) Pilát & Dermek
Gomphidius viscidus (L.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphidius viscidus (L.) Fr.
Gomphidius viscidus f. columbiana Kauffman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphidius viscidus f. columbiana Kauffman
Gomphidius viscidus var. columbianus (Kauffman) E.K. Cash (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphidius viscidus var. columbianus (Kauffman) E.K. Cash
Gomphidius viscidus var. tatrensis Pilát (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphidius viscidus var. tatrensis Pilát
Gomphidius viscidus f. testaceus (Fr.) Kavina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphidius viscidus f. testaceus (Fr.) Kavina
Gomphidius viscidus subsp. testaceus (Fr.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphidius viscidus subsp. testaceus (Fr.) Sacc.
Gomphidius viscidus var. testaceus Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphidius viscidus var. testaceus Fr.
Gomphidius viscidus f. truncicola Theodor. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphidius viscidus f. truncicola Theodor.
Gomphus viscidus (L.) P. Kumm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphus viscidus (L.) P. Kumm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Boletales CoL
Family Gomphidiaceae CoL
Genus Chroogomphus CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=328192
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02