Species Details : Perissocarpa steyermarkii (Maguire) J. A. Steyerm. & Maguire

You selected Perissocarpa steyermarkii subsp. tachirensis J. A. Steyerm. & Maguire. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Perissocarpa steyermarkii (Maguire) J. A. Steyerm. & Maguire (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Perissocarpa steyermarkii  (Maguire) J. A. Steyerm. & Maguire
Synonyms:
Elvasia steyermarkii Maguire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elvasia steyermarkii Maguire
Perissocarpa steyermarkii subsp. tachirensis J. A. Steyerm. & Maguire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Perissocarpa steyermarkii subsp. tachirensis J. A. Steyerm. & Maguire
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Ochnaceae World Plants
Genus Perissocarpa World Plants
Distribution: Venezuela (Amazonas, Aragua, Bolivar, Monagas, Tachira), N-Brazil (Amazonas)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55