Species Details : Uredo lindsaeae-japonicae Hirats.f. & S.Uchida

Accepted scientific name:
Uredo lindsaeae-japonicae Hirats.f. & S.Uchida (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Uredo lindsaeae-japonicae  Hirats.f. & S.Uchida
Synonyms:
Uredo lindsaeae S.Uchida (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Uredo lindsaeae S.Uchida
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Pucciniomycetes CoL
Order Pucciniales CoL
Family Not assigned CoL
Genus Uredo CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=325317
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44