Species Details : Poa molineri Balb.

Accepted scientific name:
Poa molineri Balb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Poa molineri  Balb.
Synonyms:
Poa alpina subsp. gelida Nyár. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa alpina subsp. gelida Nyár.
Poa alpina subsp. xerophila (Braun-Blanq.) Braun-Blanq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa alpina subsp. xerophila (Braun-Blanq.) Braun-Blanq.
Poa alpina var. xerophila (Braun-Blanq.) Braun-Blanq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa alpina var. xerophila (Braun-Blanq.) Braun-Blanq.
Poa angustifolia subsp. lejeunei (Dumort.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa angustifolia subsp. lejeunei (Dumort.) K.Richt.
Poa badensis f. alpiniformis Nyár. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa badensis f. alpiniformis Nyár.
Poa badensis subsp. molineri (Balb.) Duck.-Henr. & Favarger, no basionym year page (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa badensis subsp. molineri (Balb.) Duck.-Henr. & Favarger, no basionym year page
Poa badensis subsp. xerophila (Braun-Blanq.) Kerguélen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa badensis subsp. xerophila (Braun-Blanq.) Kerguélen
Poa badensis var. xerophila Braun-Blanq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa badensis var. xerophila Braun-Blanq.
Poa coronensis Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa coronensis Schur
Poa gelida Schur, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa gelida Schur, nom. illeg.
Poa heterophylla Scheele (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa heterophylla Scheele
Poa malmundariensis Lej. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa malmundariensis Lej.
Poa molineri var. subtilis Ghisa & Beldie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa molineri var. subtilis Ghisa & Beldie
Poa nivalis Schur, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa nivalis Schur, pro syn.
Poa oreophila Schur, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa oreophila Schur, pro syn.
Poa pratensis var. lejeunei (Dumort.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa pratensis var. lejeunei (Dumort.) Asch. & Graebn.
Poa pratensis subsp. lejeunei Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa pratensis subsp. lejeunei Dumort.
Poa pratensis var. malmundariensis (Lej.) Lej. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa pratensis var. malmundariensis (Lej.) Lej.
Poa rodnensis Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa rodnensis Zapal.
Poa subtilis Schur, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa subtilis Schur, nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Poa WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; France; Greece; Italy; Romania; Spain; Switzerland; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08