Species Details : Chenopodiastrum standleyanum (Aellen) comb. ined.

You selected Chenopodium hybridum var. standleyanum (Aellen) Fernald. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chenopodiastrum standleyanum (Aellen) comb. ined. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chenopodium gigantospermum var. standleyanum Aellen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium gigantospermum var. standleyanum Aellen
Chenopodium hybridum var. standleyanum (Aellen) Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium hybridum var. standleyanum (Aellen) Fernald
Chenopodium standleyanum Aellen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium standleyanum Aellen
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Standl.'s goosefoot Standl.'s goosefoot - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Amaranthaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Chenopodiastrum World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Canada (Ontario), USA (Alabama, Arkansas, Connecticut, Delaware, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maryland, Michigan, Minnesota, Mississippi, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, New Jersey, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota, Ohio, Oklahoma, Pennsylvania, South Carolina, South Dakota, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, West Virginia, Wisconsin, Wyoming)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09