Species Details : Parvilux boschmai Hubbs & Wisner, 1964

Accepted scientific name:
Parvilux boschmai Hubbs & Wisner, 1964 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Parvilux boschmai  Hubbs & Wisner, 1964
Synonyms:
Lampanyctus boschmai (Hubbs & Wisner, 1964) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lampanyctus boschmai (Hubbs & Wisner, 1964)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
博氏小光灯笼鱼 Bo shi xiao guang deng long yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
博氏小光燈籠魚 Bo shih siao guang deng long yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Myctophiformes FishBase
Family Myctophidae FishBase
Genus Parvilux FishBase
Distribution: Eastern Pacific.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Paxton, J., 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=54418
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:49