Species Details : Schizothorax meridionalis Tsao, 1964

You selected Schizothorax molesworthi meridionalis Tsao, 1964. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Schizothorax meridionalis Tsao, 1964 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schizothorax meridionalis  Tsao, 1964
Synonyms:
Schizothorax molesworthi meridionalis Tsao, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizothorax molesworthi meridionalis Tsao, 1964
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Marinka iravádská Marinka iravadska Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Longchuani marinka Longchuani marinka Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
南方裂腹魚 Nan fang lie fu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
南方裂腹鱼 Nan fang lie fu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Schizothorax FishBase
Distribution: Asia: China.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2012-10-02
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=14459
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54