Species Details : Bupleurum sibiricum Vest ex Roem. & Schult.

Accepted scientific name:
Bupleurum sibiricum Vest ex Roem. & Schult. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bupleurum sibiricum  Vest ex Roem. & Schult.
Synonyms:
Bupleurum dahuricum Fisch. & C. A. Mey. ex Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bupleurum dahuricum Fisch. & C. A. Mey. ex Turcz.
Infraspecific taxon: Bupleurum sibiricum var. jeholense (Nakai) Chu ex Shan & Yin Li
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Bupleurum World Plants
Distribution: China (Heilongjiang, Liaoning, Nei Mongol), Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Mongolia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53