Species Details : Ceriporia reticulata (Hoffm.) Domański

You selected Merulius fugax var. reticulatus (Hoffm.) Fr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ceriporia reticulata (Hoffm.) Domański (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ceriporia reticulata  (Hoffm.) Domański
Synonyms:
Boletus reticulatus (Hoffm.) Pers. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus reticulatus (Hoffm.) Pers.
Fibuloporia reticulata (Hoffm.) Bondartsev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fibuloporia reticulata (Hoffm.) Bondartsev
Gloeoporus reticulatus (Hoffm.) Zmitr. & Spirin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gloeoporus reticulatus (Hoffm.) Zmitr. & Spirin
Merulius fugax var. reticulatus (Hoffm.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius fugax var. reticulatus (Hoffm.) Fr.
Physisporus farinellus (Fr.) Gillet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physisporus farinellus (Fr.) Gillet
Physisporus reticulatus (Hoffm.) Gillet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physisporus reticulatus (Hoffm.) Gillet
Polyporus farinellus Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus farinellus Fr.
Polyporus reticulatus (Hoffm.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus reticulatus (Hoffm.) Fr.
Polyporus reticulatus Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus reticulatus Fr.
Polystictus reticulata (Hoffm.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus reticulata (Hoffm.) Pers.
Poria farinella (Fr.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria farinella (Fr.) Quél.
Poria reticulata (Hoffm.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria reticulata (Hoffm.) Quél.
Poria reticulata Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria reticulata Cooke
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Polyporales CoL
Family Phanerochaetaceae CoL
Genus Ceriporia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=327976
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44