Infraspecific Taxon Details : Epipactis leptochila subsp. leptochila

You selected Epipactis peitzii H.Neumann & Wucherpf. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Epipactis leptochila subsp. leptochila (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Epipactis cleistogama C.A.Thomas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis cleistogama C.A.Thomas
Epipactis helleborine var. rectilinguis Murb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis helleborine var. rectilinguis Murb.
Epipactis latifolia var. rectilinguis (Murb.) E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis latifolia var. rectilinguis (Murb.) E.G.Camus
Epipactis leptochila f. altensteiniana (Kümpel) Gévaudan & P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis leptochila f. altensteiniana (Kümpel) Gévaudan & P.Delforge
Epipactis leptochila var. altensteiniana Kümpel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis leptochila var. altensteiniana Kümpel
Epipactis leptochila var. cleistogama (C.A.Thomas) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis leptochila var. cleistogama (C.A.Thomas) Kreutz
Epipactis leptochila var. dinarica (S.Hertel & Riech.) P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis leptochila var. dinarica (S.Hertel & Riech.) P.Delforge
Epipactis leptochila subsp. dinarica S.Hertel & Riech. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis leptochila subsp. dinarica S.Hertel & Riech.
Epipactis leptochila subsp. peitzii (H.Neumann & Wucherpf.) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis leptochila subsp. peitzii (H.Neumann & Wucherpf.) Kreutz
Epipactis leptochila var. peitzii (H.Neumann & Wucherpf.) P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis leptochila var. peitzii (H.Neumann & Wucherpf.) P.Delforge
Epipactis leptochila var. thesaurensis (Agrezzi, Ovatoli & Bongiorni) P.Delforge & Gévaudan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis leptochila var. thesaurensis (Agrezzi, Ovatoli & Bongiorni) P.Delforge & Gévaudan
Epipactis leptochila subsp. thesaurensis (Agrezzi, Ovatoli & Bongiorni) Perazza & R.Lorenz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis leptochila subsp. thesaurensis (Agrezzi, Ovatoli & Bongiorni) Perazza & R.Lorenz
Epipactis muelleri var. cleistogama (C.A.Thomas) P.D.Sell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis muelleri var. cleistogama (C.A.Thomas) P.D.Sell
Epipactis muelleri var. peitzii (H.Neumann & Wucherpf.) P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis muelleri var. peitzii (H.Neumann & Wucherpf.) P.Delforge
Epipactis peitzii H.Neumann & Wucherpf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis peitzii H.Neumann & Wucherpf.
Epipactis thesaurensis Agrezzi, Ovatoli & Bongiorni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis thesaurensis Agrezzi, Ovatoli & Bongiorni
Helleborine latifolia f. rectilinguis (Murb.) Graber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine latifolia f. rectilinguis (Murb.) Graber
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Epipactis WCSP
Species Epipactis leptochila WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Belgium; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; France; Germany; Great Britain; Hungary; Italy; Netherlands; Romania; Switzerland; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2018). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th September 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:b80aea4c-bd00-11e8-940c-fa163e792e6e:col20180921