Species Details : Vicia tenuifolia Roth

Accepted scientific name:
Vicia tenuifolia Roth (accepted name) 14 literature references for Vicia tenuifolia  Roth
Synonyms:
Cracca tenuifolia (Roth)Gren. & Godr. (synonym)
Vicia antiqua Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia antiqua Grossh.
Vicia boissieri Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia boissieri Freyn
Vicia brachytropis Kar. & Kir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia brachytropis Kar. & Kir.
Vicia cracca subsp. tenuifolia (Roth)Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia cracca subsp. tenuifolia (Roth)Gaudin
Vicia tenuifolia subsp. boissieri (Freyn)Radzhi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia tenuifolia subsp. boissieri (Freyn)Radzhi
Vicia variabilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia variabilis
Infraspecific taxon: Vicia tenuifolia subsp. atroviolacea (Bornm.)Greuter & Burdet
Vicia tenuifolia subsp. dalmatica (A.Kern.)Greuter
Vicia tenuifolia subsp. elegans (Guss.)Nyman
Vicia tenuifolia subsp. tenuifolia
Vicia tenuifolia subsp. variabilis (Freyn & Sint.)Dinsm.
Vicia tenuifolia subsp. villosa (Batt.)Greuter
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Garoshak Tankalisty Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Fine-leaved Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vesce A Petites Flles French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Schmalblattrige Vogel-Wicke German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Naryin Nabchit Gish Mongolian Mongolia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshek Buassie Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshek Drevni Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshek Izmenchivyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshek Tonkolistnyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Munch Tadzhik Tadzhikistan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Vicia CoL
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Armenia; Austria-F.E.; Azerbaijan; Belarus; Belgium-F.E.; Bulgaria; China; Corsica; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; Estonia; France-F.E.; Germany; Great Britain; Gruzia; Hawaii; Hungary; India; Italy-F.E.; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Latvia; Lithuania; Moldova; Mongolia; Morocco; Nepal; Netherlands; Pakistan; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Sardegna; Sicilia-F.E.; Spain-F.E.; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Turkey in Europe; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; Vietnam; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual, Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27