Species Details : Ramaria subtilis (Coker) Schild, 1982

You selected Ramaria flava var. subtilis (Coker) Corner, 1966. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ramaria subtilis (Coker) Schild, 1982 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ramaria subtilis  (Coker) Schild, 1982
Synonyms:
Clavaria flava f. subtilis (Coker) S. Imai, 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria flava f. subtilis (Coker) S. Imai, 1941
Clavaria flava var. subtilis Coker, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria flava var. subtilis Coker, 1923
Ramaria flava var. subtilis (Coker) Corner, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria flava var. subtilis (Coker) Corner, 1966
Ramaria subtilis var. crassispora Schild, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria subtilis var. crassispora Schild, 1992
Ramaria subtilis var. microspora R. H. Petersen & Watling, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria subtilis var. microspora R. H. Petersen & Watling, 1989
Ramaria subtilis var. subtilis (Coker) Schild, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria subtilis var. subtilis (Coker) Schild, 1982
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Gomphales Species Fungorum
Family Gomphaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Ramaria Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Ramaria subtilis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48