Species Details : Limonium densissimum (Pignatti) Pignatti

Accepted scientific name:
Limonium densissimum (Pignatti) Pignatti (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Limonium densissimum  (Pignatti) Pignatti
Synonyms:
Limonium confusum subsp. densissimum Pignatti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonium confusum subsp. densissimum Pignatti
Limonium ramosissimum subsp. tommasinii (Pignatti) Pignatti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonium ramosissimum subsp. tommasinii (Pignatti) Pignatti
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Limonio de Torreblanca - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Plumbaginaceae World Plants
Genus Limonium World Plants
Distribution: NE-Spain, France, Sicily, Italy, ?Sardinia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cb035599-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130