Species Details : Percarina demidoffii Nordmann, 1840

Accepted scientific name:
Percarina demidoffii Nordmann, 1840 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Percarina demidoffii  Nordmann, 1840
Synonyms:
Percarina demidoff Nordmann, 1840 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Percarina demidoff Nordmann, 1840
Percarina demidoffi Nordmann, 1840 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Percarina demidoffi Nordmann, 1840
Percarina demidoffi demidoffi Nordmann, 1840 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Percarina demidoffi demidoffi Nordmann, 1840
Percarina maeotica (non Kuznetsov, 1888) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Percarina maeotica (non Kuznetsov, 1888)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
بِيركارِينا - Arabic - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sortehavshork - Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Percarina - English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Percarina - English Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Percarina - English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Percarina - English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Harilik perkariin - Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Percarina - French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Percarina - French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑海腔鱸 Hei hai ciang lu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑海腔鲈 - Mandarin Chinese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑海腔鲈 Hei hai qiang lu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Perkaryna - Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Percarina - Russian Ukraine Click here to show the literature
 reference
Perkarina - Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Перкарина - Russian - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Percarina - Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Percarina - Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Percidae FishBase
Genus Percarina FishBase
Distribution: Europe: Northwestern Black Sea basin in estuaries and coastal lakes, Danube, Dniestr, South Bug and Dniepr and their lower reaches.
Environment: Brackish,freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=9402
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39