Species Details : Iris graminea L.

Accepted scientific name:
Iris graminea L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris graminea  L.
Synonyms:
Chamaeiris graminea (L.) Medik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaeiris graminea (L.) Medik.
Chamaeiris graminea subsp. pseudocyperus (Schur) M.B.Crespo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaeiris graminea subsp. pseudocyperus (Schur) M.B.Crespo
Iris adami Link, nom. subnud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris adami Link, nom. subnud.
Iris bayonnensis Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris bayonnensis Gren. & Godr.
Iris compressa Moench, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris compressa Moench, nom. illeg.
Iris graminea var. bayonnensis (Gren. & Godr.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris graminea var. bayonnensis (Gren. & Godr.) Nyman
Iris graminea var. latifolia Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris graminea var. latifolia Spach
Iris graminea var. pseudocyperus (Schur) Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris graminea var. pseudocyperus (Schur) Beck
Iris graminea subsp. sylvatica (Balb.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris graminea subsp. sylvatica (Balb.) K.Richt.
Iris graminea var. sylvatica (Balb.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris graminea var. sylvatica (Balb.) Nyman
Iris lamprophylla Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris lamprophylla Lange
Iris nikitensis Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris nikitensis Lange
Iris pseudocyperus Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pseudocyperus Schur
Iris pseudograminea Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pseudograminea Schur
Iris suavis Salisb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris suavis Salisb., nom. superfl.
Iris sylvatica Balb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris sylvatica Balb.
Limniris graminea (L.) Fuss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limniris graminea (L.) Fuss
Xiphion gramineum (L.) Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xiphion gramineum (L.) Schrank
Xiphion gramineum subsp. sylvaticum (Balb.) Arcang. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xiphion gramineum subsp. sylvaticum (Balb.) Arcang.
Xyridion gramineum (L.) Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xyridion gramineum (L.) Klatt
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Iris WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; France; Germany; Hungary; Italy; North Caucasus; Poland; Romania; Spain; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29