Species Details : Anthemis wettsteiniana Hand.-Mazz.

You selected Anthemis deltawensis Eig. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Anthemis wettsteiniana Hand.-Mazz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthemis wettsteiniana  Hand.-Mazz.
Synonyms:
Anthemis deltawensis Eig (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis deltawensis Eig
Anthemis deserti-syriaci Eig (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis deserti-syriaci Eig
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Anthemis World Plants
Distribution: Iran (W-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq, NW-Iraq, SE-Iraq: Mesopotamia, S-Iraq, W-Iraq: Desert), Syria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53