Species Details : Campanula raineri Perp.

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula raineri Perp. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula raineri  Perp.
Synonyms:
Campanula perpentiae Moretti ex A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula perpentiae Moretti ex A.DC.
Campanula reyneri D.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula reyneri D.Dietr.
Campanula sessiliflora Vuk., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula sessiliflora Vuk., nom. superfl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Distribution: Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53