Species Details : Squamanita pearsonii Bas, 1965

You selected Squamanita odorata sensu NCL (1960); fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) . This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Squamanita pearsonii Bas, 1965 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Squamanita pearsonii  Bas, 1965
Synonyms:
Dissoderma pearsonii (Bas) Bon, 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dissoderma pearsonii (Bas) Bon, 1999
Squamanita odorata sensu NCL (1960); fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Squamanita odorata sensu NCL (1960); fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Tricholoma odoratum sensu A.A. Pearson [TBMS 35: 99 (1952)]; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Irelan (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma odoratum sensu A.A. Pearson [TBMS 35: 99 (1952)]; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Irelan
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Tricholomataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Squamanita Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Squamanita pearsonii
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48