Species Details : Russula claroflava Grove

You selected Russula ochroleuca var. claroflava (Grove) Cooke. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Russula claroflava Grove (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula claroflava  Grove
Synonyms:
Russula claroflava var. viridis Knudsen & T. Borgen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula claroflava var. viridis Knudsen & T. Borgen
Russula constans Britzelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula constans Britzelm.
Russula decolorans var. constans (Britzelm.) Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula decolorans var. constans (Britzelm.) Singer
Russula flava Romell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula flava Romell
Russula flava var. pacifica Kauffman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula flava var. pacifica Kauffman
Russula ochroleuca var. claroflava (Grove) Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula ochroleuca var. claroflava (Grove) Cooke
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Russulales CoL
Family Russulaceae CoL
Genus Russula CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=363103
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54