Species Details : Beta webbiana Moq.

Accepted scientific name:
Beta webbiana Moq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Beta webbiana  Moq.
Synonyms:
Beta pumila Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beta pumila Link
Patellaria webbiana (Moq.) J.T.Williams, A.J.Scott & B.V.Ford-Lloyd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patellaria webbiana (Moq.) J.T.Williams, A.J.Scott & B.V.Ford-Lloyd
Patellifolia webbiana (Moq.) A.J.Scott, B.V.Ford-Lloyd & J.T.Williams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patellifolia webbiana (Moq.) A.J.Scott, B.V.Ford-Lloyd & J.T.Williams
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Webb's beet Webb's beet English -
Webb's Rübe Webb's Ruebe German -
Tebete canario Tebete canario Spanish -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales World Plants
Family Amaranthaceae World Plants
Genus Beta World Plants
Distribution: Canary Isl. (?Lanzarote, ?Fuerteventura, Gran Canaria, ?Tenerife, La Gomera)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:40