Species Details : Sarcographa glyphiza (Nyl.) Kr.P. Singh & G.P. Sinha

Accepted scientific name:
Sarcographa glyphiza (Nyl.) Kr.P. Singh & G.P. Sinha (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sarcographa glyphiza  (Nyl.) Kr.P. Singh & G.P. Sinha
Synonyms:
Glyphis gyrizans Leight. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyphis gyrizans Leight.
Graphis glyphiza Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Graphis glyphiza Nyl.
Phaeographina glyphiza (Nyl.) Zahlbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeographina glyphiza (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
Phaeographis glyphiza (Nyl.) Zahlbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeographis glyphiza (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
Sarcographa gyrizans (Leight.) Müll. Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcographa gyrizans (Leight.) Müll. Arg.
Sarcographina glyphiza (Nyl.) Kr.P. Singh & D.D. Awasthi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcographina glyphiza (Nyl.) Kr.P. Singh & D.D. Awasthi
Sarcographina gyrizans (Leight.) Müll. Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcographina gyrizans (Leight.) Müll. Arg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Ostropales CoL
Family Graphidaceae CoL
Genus Sarcographa CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=588068
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02