Species Details : Bolbitis portoricensis (Spreng.) Hennipman

You selected Bolbitis cladorrhizans (Spreng.) Ching. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bolbitis portoricensis (Spreng.) Hennipman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bolbitis portoricensis  (Spreng.) Hennipman
Synonyms:
Acrostichum alienum var. flagellum Jenman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrostichum alienum var. flagellum Jenman
Acrostichum cladorrhizans Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrostichum cladorrhizans Spreng.
Acrostichum irregulare Liebm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrostichum irregulare Liebm.
Acrostichum portoricense Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrostichum portoricense Spreng.
Anapausia aliena var. cladorrhizans (Spreng.) T. Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anapausia aliena var. cladorrhizans (Spreng.) T. Moore
Anapausia portoricensis (Spreng.) C. Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anapausia portoricensis (Spreng.) C. Presl
Bolbitis cladorrhizans (Spreng.) Ching (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bolbitis cladorrhizans (Spreng.) Ching
Gymnopteris irregularis Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopteris irregularis Fourn.
Gymnopteris portoricensis (Spreng.) Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopteris portoricensis (Spreng.) Fée
Leptochilus alienus var. flagellum (Jenm.) Suess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptochilus alienus var. flagellum (Jenm.) Suess.
Leptochilus cladorrhizans (Spreng.) Maxon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptochilus cladorrhizans (Spreng.) Maxon
Poecilopteris lobulosa C. Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poecilopteris lobulosa C. Presl
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Dryopteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Bolbitis World Ferns
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, Colima, Guerrero, Jalisco, Michoacan, Nayarit, Oaxaca, Puebla, Tabasco, Veracruz), Belize, Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia (Antioquia, Boyac, Caquet, Casanare, Crdoba, La Guajira, Magdalena, Meta), Venezuela (Anzoategui, Aragua, Barinas, Bolivar, Carabobo, Merida, Miranda, Portuguesa, Tachira, Yaracuy, Zulia), Ecuador, Cuba, Jamaica, Hispaniola, Puerto Rico, St. Eustatius, St. Kitts, Montserrat, Guadeloupe, Dominica, Martinique, St. Lucia, St. Vincent, Trinidad, Tobago
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30