Species Details : Corydalis cheilanthifolia Hemsl.

Accepted scientific name:
Corydalis cheilanthifolia Hemsl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Corydalis cheilanthifolia  Hemsl.
Synonyms:
Corydalis daucifolia Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corydalis daucifolia Lév. & Vaniot
Corydalis petroselinifolia H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corydalis petroselinifolia H. Lév.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Papaveraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Corydalis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: China (Chongqing, Gansu, W-Hubei, C-Guizhou, E-Sichuan, E-Yunnan)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10