Species Details : Ranunculus omiophyllus Ten.

Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus omiophyllus Ten. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus omiophyllus  Ten.
Synonyms:
Batrachium admixtum Nyl. (synonym)
Batrachium coenosum Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Batrachium coenosum Nym.
Batrachium homoeophyllum Mognier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Batrachium homoeophyllum Mognier
Batrachium lenormandii F. Schultz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Batrachium lenormandii F. Schultz
Batrachium lutarium Revel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Batrachium lutarium Revel
Batrachium omiophyllum (Ten.) C. D. K. Cook (synonym) 1 literature reference for Batrachium omiophyllum (Ten.) C. D. K. Cook
Ranunculus hederaceus subsp. omiophyllus (Ten.) Coutinho (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus hederaceus subsp. omiophyllus (Ten.) Coutinho
Ranunculus homoeophyllus Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus homoeophyllus Freyn
Ranunculus lenormandii E W. Schultz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus lenormandii E W. Schultz
Ranunculus tripartitus Dubourg ex Steud. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus tripartitus Dubourg ex Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: Portugal, Spain, France, Sicily, Italy, Algeria, Ireland, Netherlands
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55