Species Details : Branchinecta hiberna Rogers and Fugate, 2001

Accepted scientific name:
Branchinecta hiberna Rogers and Fugate, 2001 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Branchinecta hiberna  Rogers and Fugate, 2001
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
winter fairy shrimp English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Branchiopoda CoL
Order Anostraca ITIS Global
Family Branchinectidae ITIS Global
Genus Branchinecta ITIS Global
Distribution: North America
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 22-Dec-2004
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=624268
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:40