Species Details : Glyphoperidium bursa Roule, 1909

Accepted scientific name:
Glyphoperidium bursa Roule, 1909 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Glyphoperidium bursa  Roule, 1909
Synonyms:
Epiactis bursa Roule (synonym)
Epiactis stephensoni Pax, 1922 (synonym)
Epiactis vas Roule (synonym)
Glyphoperidium vas Roule, 1909 (synonym)
Glyphostylum calyx Roule, 1909 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Cnidaria CoL
Class Anthozoa CoL
Order Actiniaria WoRMS Hexacoral
Superfamily Actinioidea WoRMS Hexacoral
Family Actiniidae WoRMS Hexacoral
Genus Glyphoperidium WoRMS Hexacoral
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin, Daphne, 2015-10-13
Source database: WoRMS Hexacoral, 2019-03-05   90%
Bibliographic citation: Daly M. & Fautin D. (2020). WoRMS Hexacoral: Hexacorallians (Actiniaria) of the World (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=172898
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:33