Species Details : Vulpia ligustica (All.) Link

Accepted scientific name:
Vulpia ligustica (All.) Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vulpia ligustica  (All.) Link
Synonyms:
Bromus ligusticus All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus ligusticus All.
Festuca ligustica (All.) Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ligustica (All.) Bertol.
Festuca ligustica var. hispidula (Parl.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ligustica var. hispidula (Parl.) Asch. & Graebn.
Loretia ligustica (All.) Duval-Jouve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loretia ligustica (All.) Duval-Jouve
Vulpia hispidula De Not. ex Parl., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia hispidula De Not. ex Parl., pro syn.
Vulpia ligustica var. hispidula Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia ligustica var. hispidula Parl.
Zerna ligustica (All.) B.D.Jacks. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zerna ligustica (All.) B.D.Jacks.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Vulpia WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Corse; Czechoslovakia; France; Great Britain; Greece; Italy; Kriti; Libya; Morocco; Sardegna; Sicilia; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52