Infraspecific Taxon Details : Viola tricolor subsp. curtisii (E. Forster) Syme

Accepted scientific name:
Viola tricolor subsp. curtisii (E. Forster) Syme (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viola tricolor subsp. curtisii (E. Forster) Syme
Synonyms:
Viola curtisii E. Forst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola curtisii E. Forst.
Viola litoralis Sprengel (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola litoralis Sprengel
Viola litoralis subsp. litvinovii (Vl. V. Nikitin) Vl. V. Nikitin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola litoralis subsp. litvinovii (Vl. V. Nikitin) Vl. V. Nikitin
Viola litoralis var. litvinovii Vl. V. Nikitin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola litoralis var. litvinovii Vl. V. Nikitin
Viola saxatilis subsp. curtisii (E. Forster) J. Kirschner & V. Skalick (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola saxatilis subsp. curtisii (E. Forster) J. Kirschner & V. Skalick
Viola tricolor var. curtisii (E. Forst.) P. D. Sell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola tricolor var. curtisii (E. Forst.) P. D. Sell
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Violaceae World Plants
Genus Viola World Plants
Species Viola tricolor World Plants
Distribution: Belgium, England, Corsica, Denmark, Finland, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Iceland, Italy, Norway, Poland, Sweden, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, N-European Russia, Belarus
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55