Species Details : Peziza succosa Berk.

Accepted scientific name:
Peziza succosa Berk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Peziza succosa  Berk.
Synonyms:
Aleuria succosa (Berk.) Gillet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleuria succosa (Berk.) Gillet
Galactinia succosa (Berk.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galactinia succosa (Berk.) Sacc.
Galactinia succosa var. infuscata (Quél.) Boud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galactinia succosa var. infuscata (Quél.) Boud.
Otidea succosa (Berk.) Thüm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Otidea succosa (Berk.) Thüm.
Peziza infuscata Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza infuscata Quél.
Plicaria succosa (Berk.) Rehm (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plicaria succosa (Berk.) Rehm
Plicaria succosa var. obscuro-olivacea (Vaček) Vaček (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plicaria succosa var. obscuro-olivacea (Vaček) Vaček
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Pezizomycetes CoL
Order Pezizales CoL
Family Pezizaceae CoL
Genus Peziza CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=231097
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54