Species Details : Drosera anglica Huds.

You selected Drosera anglica minor (Abromeit) Hegi. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Drosera anglica Huds. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Drosera anglica  Huds.
Synonyms:
Adenopa anglica (Huds.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenopa anglica (Huds.) Raf.
Drosera anglica albensis Domin ex Hegi (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera anglica albensis Domin ex Hegi
Drosera anglica brevifolia Alm (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera anglica brevifolia Alm
Drosera anglica gracilis Sael. ex Hjelt (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera anglica gracilis Sael. ex Hjelt
Drosera anglica minor (Abromeit) Hegi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera anglica minor (Abromeit) Hegi
Drosera anglica minor Abromeit (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera anglica minor Abromeit
Drosera anglica pusilla (Kihlm.) Hjelt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera anglica pusilla (Kihlm.) Hjelt
Drosera anglica pusilla Kihlm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera anglica pusilla Kihlm.
Drosera anglica rotundata Norrl. ex Hjelt (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera anglica rotundata Norrl. ex Hjelt
Drosera anglica subuniflora DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera anglica subuniflora DC.
Drosera longifolia L. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera longifolia L.
Drosera longifolia anglica (Huds.) Poir. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera longifolia anglica (Huds.) Poir. ex Steud.
Drosera longifolia bifida Rudberg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera longifolia bifida Rudberg
Drosera longifolia breviscapa Saelan ex Hjelt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera longifolia breviscapa Saelan ex Hjelt
Drosera longifolia pusilla (Kihlm.) Arwidsson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera longifolia pusilla (Kihlm.) Arwidsson
Drosera longifolia pusilla (Kihlm.) Kihlm. ex Hjelt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera longifolia pusilla (Kihlm.) Kihlm. ex Hjelt
Drosera longifolia subobovata (Brenner ex Hjelt) Hjelt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera longifolia subobovata (Brenner ex Hjelt) Hjelt
Drosera longifolia subobovata Brenner ex Hjelt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera longifolia subobovata Brenner ex Hjelt
Drosera longifolia subuniflora (DC.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera longifolia subuniflora (DC.) Rouy
Drosera longifolia vulgaris Koch (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera longifolia vulgaris Koch
Drosera macedonica Kosanin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera macedonica Kosanin
Drosera septentrionalis oblongifolia Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera septentrionalis oblongifolia Stokes
Drosera woodii Gervais & Gauthier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera woodii Gervais & Gauthier
Rorella longifolia (L.) All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rorella longifolia (L.) All.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Droseraceae Droseraceae Database
Genus Drosera Droseraceae Database
Distribution: Alaska; Alberta; Altay; Austria; Belarus; Belgium; British Columbia; Buryatiya; California; Channel Is.; Chita; Czech Republic; Denmark; Estonia; Finland; France; Georgia; Germany; Great Britain; Hawaiian Is.; Heilongjiang; Hokkaido; Honshu; Hungary; Idaho; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Jilin; Kazan-retto; Krasnoyarsk; Kyushu; Labrador; Latvia; Liaoning; Liechtenstein; Lithuania; Macedonia; Maine; Manitoba; Michigan; Minnesota; Moldova; Monaco; Mongolia; Montana; Nansei-shoto; Netherlands; New Brunswick; Newfoundland; North Dakota; North Korea; Northern Ireland; Northwest European Russia; Norway; Nova Scotia; Ogasawara-shoto; Ontario; Oregon; Poland; Prince Edward I.; Quebec; Romania; Saskatchewan; Shikoku; Slovakia; Spain; St.Pierre-Miquelon; Sweden; Switzerland; Tuva; Ukraine; Washington; West Siberia; Wisconsin; Yakutskiya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Culham A., 2008
Source database: Droseraceae Database, 0.1, Dec 2008   95%
Bibliographic citation: Culham A. & Yesson C. (2019). Droseraceae Database (version 0.1, Dec 2008). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39