Species Details : Drosera anglica Huds.

Accepted scientific name:
Drosera anglica Huds. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Drosera anglica  Huds.
Synonyms:
Adenopa anglica (Huds.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenopa anglica (Huds.) Raf.
Drosera anglica subsp. albensis Domin ex Hegi (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera anglica subsp. albensis Domin ex Hegi
Drosera anglica subsp. brevifolia Alm (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera anglica subsp. brevifolia Alm
Drosera anglica subsp. gracilis Sael. ex Hjelt (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera anglica subsp. gracilis Sael. ex Hjelt
Drosera anglica subsp. minor (Abromeit) Hegi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera anglica subsp. minor (Abromeit) Hegi
Drosera anglica subsp. minor Abromeit (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera anglica subsp. minor Abromeit
Drosera anglica subsp. pusilla (Kihlm.) Hjelt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera anglica subsp. pusilla (Kihlm.) Hjelt
Drosera anglica subsp. pusilla Kihlm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera anglica subsp. pusilla Kihlm.
Drosera anglica subsp. rotundata Norrl. ex Hjelt (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera anglica subsp. rotundata Norrl. ex Hjelt
Drosera anglica subsp. subuniflora DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera anglica subsp. subuniflora DC.
Drosera longifolia L. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera longifolia L.
Drosera longifolia subsp. anglica (Huds.) Poir. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera longifolia subsp. anglica (Huds.) Poir. ex Steud.
Drosera longifolia subsp. bifida Rudberg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera longifolia subsp. bifida Rudberg
Drosera longifolia subsp. breviscapa Saelan ex Hjelt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera longifolia subsp. breviscapa Saelan ex Hjelt
Drosera longifolia subsp. pusilla (Kihlm.) Arwidsson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera longifolia subsp. pusilla (Kihlm.) Arwidsson
Drosera longifolia subsp. pusilla (Kihlm.) Kihlm. ex Hjelt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera longifolia subsp. pusilla (Kihlm.) Kihlm. ex Hjelt
Drosera longifolia subsp. subobovata (Brenner ex Hjelt) Hjelt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera longifolia subsp. subobovata (Brenner ex Hjelt) Hjelt
Drosera longifolia subsp. subobovata Brenner ex Hjelt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera longifolia subsp. subobovata Brenner ex Hjelt
Drosera longifolia subsp. subuniflora (DC.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera longifolia subsp. subuniflora (DC.) Rouy
Drosera longifolia subsp. vulgaris Koch (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera longifolia subsp. vulgaris Koch
Drosera macedonica Kosanin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera macedonica Kosanin
Drosera septentrionalis subsp. oblongifolia Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera septentrionalis subsp. oblongifolia Stokes
Drosera woodii Gervais & Gauthier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera woodii Gervais & Gauthier
Rorella longifolia (L.) All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rorella longifolia (L.) All.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Droseraceae Droseraceae Database
Genus Drosera Droseraceae Database
Distribution: Alaska; Alberta; Altay; Austria; Belarus; Belgium; British Columbia; Buryatiya; California; Channel Is.; Chita; Czech Republic; Denmark; Estonia; Finland; France; Georgia; Germany; Great Britain; Hawaiian Is.; Heilongjiang; Hokkaido; Honshu; Hungary; Idaho; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Jilin; Kazan-retto; Krasnoyarsk; Kyushu; Labrador; Latvia; Liaoning; Liechtenstein; Lithuania; Macedonia; Maine; Manitoba; Michigan; Minnesota; Moldova; Monaco; Mongolia; Montana; Nansei-shoto; Netherlands; New Brunswick; Newfoundland; North Dakota; North Korea; Northern Ireland; Northwest European Russia; Norway; Nova Scotia; Ogasawara-shoto; Ontario; Oregon; Poland; Prince Edward I.; Quebec; Romania; Saskatchewan; Shikoku; Slovakia; Spain; St.Pierre-Miquelon; Sweden; Switzerland; Tuva; Ukraine; Washington; West Siberia; Wisconsin; Yakutskiya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Culham A., 2008
Source database: Droseraceae Database, 0.1, Dec 2008   95%
Bibliographic citation: Culham A. & Yesson C. (2020). Droseraceae Database (version 0.1, Dec 2008). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:49