Species Details : Alyssum minutum Schlecht. ex DC.

Accepted scientific name:
Alyssum minutum Schlecht. ex DC. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Alyssum argaeum Bornm. (synonym)
Alyssum compactum De Not. ex Ces. (synonym)
Alyssum cryptopetalum Bunge (synonym)
Alyssum glomeratum Burch. ex DC. (synonym)
Alyssum leiocarpum Pomel (synonym)
Alyssum marginatum Steud. ex Boiss. (synonym)
Alyssum ponticum Velen. (synonym)
Alyssum potemkini Akinf. (synonym)
Alyssum psilocarpum Boiss. (synonym)
Alyssum psilocarpum var. leiocarpum (Pomel) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alyssum psilocarpum var. leiocarpum (Pomel) Batt.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Alyssum Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2019). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38