Species Details : Euphorbia paralias L.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia paralias L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia paralias  L.
Synonyms:
Esula paralias (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Esula paralias (L.) Fourr.
Euphorbia malacitana Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia malacitana Pau
Euphorbion paralium (L.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbion paralium (L.) St.-Lag.
Galarhoeus paralias (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus paralias (L.) Haw.
Tithymalus maritimus Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus maritimus Lam.
Tithymalus paralias (L.) Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus paralias (L.) Hill
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria; Baleares; Belgium; Bulgaria; Canary Is.; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; East Aegean Is.; Egypt; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Ireland; Italy; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Madeira; Morocco; Netherlands; New South Wales; Palestine; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; Sinai; South Australia; Spain; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Victoria; Western Australia; Western Sahara; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53