Species Details : Helcogramma inclinata (Fowler, 1946)

You selected Tripterygion inclinatum (Fowler, 1946). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Helcogramma inclinata (Fowler, 1946) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Helcogramma inclinata  (Fowler, 1946)
Synonyms:
Enneapterygius inclinatus Fowler, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Enneapterygius inclinatus Fowler, 1946
Helcogramma habena Williams & McCormick, 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helcogramma habena Williams & McCormick, 1990
Helcogramma hudsoni () (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Helcogramma hudsoni ()
Helcogramma inclinatum (Fowler, 1946) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helcogramma inclinatum (Fowler, 1946)
Tripterygion inclinatum (Fowler, 1946) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tripterygion inclinatum (Fowler, 1946)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Triangle triplefin Triangle triplefin English East Indies Click here to show the literature
 reference
Aya-hebiginpo Aya-hebiginpo Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
哈氏弯线鳚 Ha shi wan xian wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
哈氏彎線鳚 Ha shih wan sian wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
屈体三鳍鳚 Qu ti san qi wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
屈體三鰭鳚 Qu ti san qi wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
線頭彎線鳚 Sian tou wan sian wei Mandarin Chinese Taiwan Click here to show the literature
 reference
线头弯线鳚 Xian tou wan xian wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Tripterygiidae FishBase
Genus Helcogramma FishBase
Distribution: Western Pacific: Ryukyu Islands, Taiwan, and the Philippines.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Fricke, R., 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=51565
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54