Species Details : Caatinganthus rubropappus (J.M. Soares Nunes) H. Rob.

Accepted scientific name:
Caatinganthus rubropappus (J.M. Soares Nunes) H. Rob. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caatinganthus rubropappus  (J.M. Soares Nunes) H. Rob.
Synonyms:
Stilpnopappus rubropappus J.M. Soares Nunes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stilpnopappus rubropappus J.M. Soares Nunes
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Caatinganthus World Plants
Distribution: NE-Brazil (Rio Grande do Norte, Pernambuco)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th September 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:8b80afb8-bd00-11e8-940c-fa163e792e6e:col20180921