Infraspecific Taxon Details : Rossia pacifica diegensis Berry, 1912

Accepted scientific name:
Rossia pacifica diegensis Berry, 1912 (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
North Pacific bobtail squid North Pacific bobtail squid English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Cephalopoda CoL
Order Sepiida CoL
Family Sepiolidae CoL
Genus Rossia CoL
Species Rossia pacifica CoL
Distribution: California; FAO fishing area 77; North Pacific Ocean
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Finn, Julian, 2016-06-01
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=342197
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 05:48:47