Infraspecific Taxon Details : Anthemis marschalliana subsp. marschalliana

You selected Anthemis biebersteiniana (Adams) C. Koch. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Anthemis marschalliana subsp. marschalliana (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthemis marschalliana subsp. marschalliana
Synonyms:
Anthemis biebersteiniana (Adams) C. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis biebersteiniana (Adams) C. Koch
Anthemis marschalliana subsp. biebersteiniana (Adams) Grierson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis marschalliana subsp. biebersteiniana (Adams) Grierson
Anthemis rudolphiana Adams (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis rudolphiana Adams
Chamaemelum marschallianum (Willd.) C. A. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaemelum marschallianum (Willd.) C. A. Mey.
Chrysanthemum biebersteinianum Adams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthemum biebersteinianum Adams
Chrysanthemum orientale (Willd.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthemum orientale (Willd.) Pers.
Matricaria orientalis (Willd.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Matricaria orientalis (Willd.) Poir.
Pyrethrum orientale Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum orientale Willd.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Anthemis World Plants
Species Anthemis marschalliana World Plants
Distribution: Northern Caucasus
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53