Species Details : Kimberleyeleotris notata Hoese & Allen, 1987

Accepted scientific name:
Kimberleyeleotris notata Hoese & Allen, 1987 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kimberleyeleotris notata  Hoese & Allen, 1987
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Drysdale Gudgeon Drysdale Gudgeon English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Drysdale Gudgeon Drysdale Gudgeon English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
金伯利塘鱧 Jin bo li tang li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
金伯利塘鳢 Jin bo li tang li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Eleotridae FishBase
Genus Kimberleyeleotris FishBase
Distribution: Oceania: known only from the Drysdale River system in the northern Kimberley region of Western Australia.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=10712
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28