Infraspecific Taxon Details : Bryocamptus (Rheocamptus) zschokkei caucasicus Kiefer, 1978

You selected Bryocamptus zschokkei caucasicus Borutzky, 1960. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bryocamptus (Rheocamptus) zschokkei caucasicus Kiefer, 1978 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bryocamptus zschokkei caucasicus Borutzky, 1960 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Hexanauplia CoL
Order Harpacticoida WoRMS Copepoda
Family Canthocamptidae WoRMS Copepoda
Genus Bryocamptus WoRMS Copepoda
Species Bryocamptus (Rheocamptus) zschokkei WoRMS Copepoda
Distribution: -
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Walter, T. Chad, 28-Jul-2012
Source database: WoRMS Copepoda, 2019-03-05   95%
Bibliographic citation: Walter T.C. & Boxshall G.A. (2019). WoRMS Copepoda: World of Copepods database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/copepoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=606606
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56