Species Details : Veronica trichadena Jordan & Fourr.

You selected Veronica cymbalaria subsp. trichadena (Jordan & Fourreau) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Veronica trichadena Jordan & Fourr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Veronica trichadena  Jordan & Fourr.
Synonyms:
Cochlidiosperma trichadena (Jord. & Fourr.) D. Y. Hong & S. Nilsson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cochlidiosperma trichadena (Jord. & Fourr.) D. Y. Hong & S. Nilsson
Cochlidiosperma trichadena (Jord. & Fourr.) R. Govaerts (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cochlidiosperma trichadena (Jord. & Fourr.) R. Govaerts
Veronica cymbalaria var. freyniana (M. Fischer) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica cymbalaria var. freyniana (M. Fischer) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo
Veronica cymbalaria subsp. trichadena (Jordan & Fourreau) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica cymbalaria subsp. trichadena (Jordan & Fourreau) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo
Veronica trichadena var. freyniana M Fischer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica trichadena var. freyniana M Fischer
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Zymbelkraut-Ehrenpreis - -
Pale Speedwell En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Veronica World Plants
Distribution: Baleares (Mallorca, Menorca), Turkey (SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55