Species Details : Myosotis nemorosa Besser

Accepted scientific name:
Myosotis nemorosa Besser (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myosotis nemorosa  Besser
Synonyms:
Myosotis brevisetacea (R. Schuster) Holub (synonym)
Myosotis nemorosa subsp. brevisetacea R. Schuster (synonym)
Myosotis palustris subsp. nemorosa (Bess.) C. C. Berg & Kaastra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis palustris subsp. nemorosa (Bess.) C. C. Berg & Kaastra
Myosotis palustris subsp. nemorosa (Bess.) Jav. (synonym)
Myosotis palustris subsp. nemorosa (Bess.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis palustris subsp. nemorosa (Bess.) Soó
Myosotis palustris subsp. strigulosa (Rchb.) Arcang. (synonym)
Myosotis palustris var. strigulosa (Rchb.) Mert. & Koch (synonym)
Myosotis scorpioides var. nemorosa (Besser) M. M. Ivanova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis scorpioides var. nemorosa (Besser) M. M. Ivanova
Myosotis strigulosa Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis strigulosa Rchb.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Hain-Vergißmeinnicht Hain-Vergissmeinnicht - -
Lockerblütiges Vergißmeinnicht Lockerbluetiges Vergissmeinnicht - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Boraginaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Myosotis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, C-, E- & N-European Russia, Ukraine, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Italy, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Slovenia, Croatia, Macedonia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Albania, Bulgaria, Crimea, Greece, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Kyrgyzstan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10