Species Details : Micromeria microphylla (d'Urv.) Benth.

You selected Micromeria microphylla var. villosa Benth., not validly publ. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Micromeria microphylla (d'Urv.) Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micromeria microphylla  (d'Urv.) Benth.
Synonyms:
Clinopodium microphyllum (d'Urv.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clinopodium microphyllum (d'Urv.) Kuntze
Micromeria biflora var. rodriguezii (Freyn & Janka) Knoche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromeria biflora var. rodriguezii (Freyn & Janka) Knoche
Micromeria cypria Kotschy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromeria cypria Kotschy
Micromeria cypria var. villosissima H.Lindb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromeria cypria var. villosissima H.Lindb.
Micromeria filiformis subsp. rodriguezii (Freyn & Janka) Bonafè (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromeria filiformis subsp. rodriguezii (Freyn & Janka) Bonafè
Micromeria graeca var. pauciflora Vis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromeria graeca var. pauciflora Vis.
Micromeria knochei Sennen & Bianor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromeria knochei Sennen & Bianor
Micromeria microphylla var. glabriuscula Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromeria microphylla var. glabriuscula Benth.
Micromeria microphylla subsp. rodriguezii (Freyn & Janka) Romo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromeria microphylla subsp. rodriguezii (Freyn & Janka) Romo
Micromeria microphylla var. villosa Benth., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromeria microphylla var. villosa Benth., not validly publ.
Micromeria nervosa subsp. rodriguezii (Freyn & Janka) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromeria nervosa subsp. rodriguezii (Freyn & Janka) Nyman
Micromeria rodriguezii Freyn & Janka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromeria rodriguezii Freyn & Janka
Satureja cordata subsp. rodriguezii (Freyn & Janka) O.Bolòs & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satureja cordata subsp. rodriguezii (Freyn & Janka) O.Bolòs & Vigo
Satureja cypria (Kotschy) Prain (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satureja cypria (Kotschy) Prain
Satureja graeca var. pauciflora (Vis.) Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satureja graeca var. pauciflora (Vis.) Briq.
Satureja microphylla (d'Urv.) Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satureja microphylla (d'Urv.) Guss.
Satureja microphylla subsp. rodriguezii (Freyn & Janka) O.Bolòs & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satureja microphylla subsp. rodriguezii (Freyn & Janka) O.Bolòs & Vigo
Satureja rodriguezii (Freyn & Janka) Rivas Mart., M.J.Costa & Loidi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satureja rodriguezii (Freyn & Janka) Rivas Mart., M.J.Costa & Loidi
Satureja teneriffae Willd. ex Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satureja teneriffae Willd. ex Link
Thymus microphyllus d'Urv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus microphyllus d'Urv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Micromeria WCSP
Distribution: Baleares; Italy; Libya; Sicilia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07